Manafli Shahin Ahmad graduated from the University of Architecture and Construction in 2009. He worked as a senior architect in Baku State Design Institute and Control Department of  Design and Estimate Documentation of Objects under construction under The Ministry of Labor and Social Protection.
Participation in projects: Design and construction of  Yengija sanatorium in Gabala city, Yengija hotel, Construction of  Regional Judo Federation building in Ismayilli region, Design and construction of rehabilitation centers and residential buildings for the disabled and families of martyrs in many regions of the country, employment agencies, design and construction of “Eco Land” park in Ramana district. Besides he projected and designed individual houses, apartments, buildings and took control of their construction.